CVR 43737198Private limited company (ApS)Avl af malkekvæg (014100)TinglevFounded 22 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+8,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frank Andresen33,3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66,7% of votes, since 31 Dec 2024
Stefan Andresen33,3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66,7% of votes, since 31 Dec 2024
and 1 moreManfred Andresensince 22 Dec 2022
33,3% to under 50% of capitalsince 22 Dec 2022
33,3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66,7% of votessince 31 Dec 2024
33,3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66,7% of votessince 31 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +6.823 | +6.375 | +11.465 |
| Result for the year | +3.874 | +3.274 | +8.220 |
| Equity | 32.240 | 35.515 | 43.554 |
| Total assets | 73.016 | 98.079 | 102.931 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 11 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 8.639 | 9.248 | 15.028 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -18,2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 32.940 | 55.796 | 50.594 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3,8x | 6x | 3,4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15,6% | 7,8% | 10,9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 65.318note 3 | 27.288note 3 | 5.736note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028873782Gerrebækvej 12, 6360 Tinglev
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.