CVR 43735330Private limited company (ApS)Avl af andre dyr (014800)AulumFounded 21 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+69,2% on 2024
Result
+63K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
123,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mathias Hvam Holding ApSCVR 43722220, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2022
Mathias Hvamsince 21 Dec 2022
CVR 43722220100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4372216650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2022 to 6 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mathias Hvam Holding ApS, since 19 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43722220Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nordic Buckfast ApS, since 21 Dec 2022
This company
Nordic Buckfast ApS
CVR 43735330
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.130 | 848 | 1.436 |
| Operating profit | +68 | +200 | +313 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +9 | +63 |
| Equity | 51 | 61 | 124 |
| Total assets | 3.908 | 4.489 | 4.879 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -24,9% | 69,2% |
| EBITDA | 175 | 305 | 445 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 15,5% | 35,9% | 31% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -50% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1.843 | 1.977 | 2.614 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10,5x | 6,5x | 5,9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7,7% | 10,1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1.064note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 269note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.122 | 399 | 2.728 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028870937Hovedvejen 22, 7490 Aulum