CVR 43733885Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)VejleFounded 26 Dec 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-125.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
133.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Enervate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSean Francis Campbell100% of capital and votes, since 26 Dec 2022
Sean Francis Campbellsince 26 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 26 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 421 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +419 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +326 | -107 | -126 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 134 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 256 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 99.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 419 | 0 | 0 |
| EBITDA margin | 99.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40 | -40 | -256 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028868444Ved Bølgen 3, 7100 Vejle