CVR 43731823Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)HellerupFounded 23 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Center for Biobaseret Byggevejledning ApSCVR 46094808, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2026
David Rangansince 26 Mar 2026
CVR 46094808100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38043943100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2022 to 1 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Center for Biobaseret Byggevejledning ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
Holding company
Center for Biobaseret Byggevejledning ApS
CVR 46094808Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sustainable Intentions ApS, since 1 Jan 2026
This company
Sustainable Intentions ApS
CVR 43731823
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9 | -4 | 3 |
| Operating profit | +12 | -4 | +3 |
| Result for the year | +10 | -9 | -3 |
| Equity | 51 | 40 | 38 |
| Total assets | 54 | 146 | 716 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -144,6% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 12 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 132,5% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54 | -58note 5 | -59note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028866441Lille Strandvej 24, 2900 Hellerup