CVR 43731718Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Nykøbing FFounded 21 Dec 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
820.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.4% on 2024
Result
+262.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MBCS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMICHAEL BLOCH ApSCVR 33582145, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2022
Lolland-Falster Holding ApSCVR 40360018, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2022
Casper Schneidereitsince 21 Dec 2022
CVR 3358214550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2022
CVR 4036001850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 323 | 687 | 821 |
| Operating profit | -101 | +583 | +626 |
| Result for the year | -360 | +172 | +262 |
| Equity | -320 | -148 | 114 |
| Total assets | 5,859 | 7,132 | 8,072 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 113% | 19.4% |
| EBITDA | -82 | 608 | 652 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -25.5% | 88.5% | 79.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,729 | 4,290 | 4,478 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | 7.1x | 6.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 12%note 3 | 13.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,914 | 6,883 | 7,417 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028866271Egehegnet 59, 4800 Nykøbing F