CVR 43730231Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til generelle formål i.a.n. (282900)AabenraaFounded 22 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KVIA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.7% on 2024
Result
+533K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
543.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
G. P. HOLDING, VARNÆS ApSCVR 31058198, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
JB Skov- og Landbrug ApSCVR 42403415, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
Gerth Petersensince 22 Dec 2022
CVR 3105819866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2022
CVR 4240341520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in G. P. HOLDING, VARNÆS ApS, since 15 Oct 2007
Holding company
CVR 31058198Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in KVIA ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
This company
KVIA ApS
CVR 43730231
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,601 | 2,069 | 2,270 |
| Operating profit | +126 | +771 | +1,006 |
| Result for the year | -273 | +243 | +533 |
| Equity | -233 | 10 | 543 |
| Total assets | 9,920 | 8,421 | 7,571 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 29.3% | 9.7% |
| EBITDA | 913 | 1,562 | 1,797 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 57% | 75.5% | 79.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,320 | 1,234 | -302 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.6x | 0.8x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4%note 3 | 27.8% | 105.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,732note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,336 | 7,531 | 6,236 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2023
Nyt navn: KVIA ApS
Nyt binavn: Kvias ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 22.12.2022.
Virkningsdato: 22.12.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.12.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31058198 G. P. HOLDING, VARNÆS ApS, Kausager 6, Varnæs, 6200 Aabenraa, den 22.12.2022, CVR-NR. 42403415 JB Skov- og Landbrug ApS, Bovrup Kirkevej 23, Bovrup, 6200 Aabenraa, den 22.12.2022.
Direktion:
Gerth Petersen, den 22.12.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA & PADBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haderslevvej 6A, 6200 Aabenraa, den 22.12.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel og industri samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028863981Kausager 6, 6200 Aabenraa