CVR 43729969Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)ValbyFounded 20 Dec 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
+61.8% on 2025
Result
+444.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
969.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FIREFLOW MEDIA APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSamuel Thomsen Holding ApSCVR 43718258, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2022
Samuel John Thomsensince 20 Dec 2022
CVR 43718258100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4371828250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2022 to 1 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Samuel Thomsen Holding ApS, since 7 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43718258Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FIREFLOW MEDIA APS, since 20 Dec 2022
This company
FIREFLOW MEDIA APS
CVR 43729969
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,822 | 1,152 | 1,863 |
| Operating profit | +1,256 | +95 | +610 |
| Result for the year | +972 | +66 | +444 |
| Equity | 1,012 | 1,079 | 970 |
| Total assets | 1,498 | 1,641 | 1,614 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 58.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -1,198note 4 | -529note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 120.3%note 4 | 288.5%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -1,182note 4 | -995note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (20 Dec 2022 to 31 May 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028863760Carl Jacobsens Vej 20, 2500 Valby