CVR 43728520Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)SilkeborgFounded 19 Dec 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
664K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+461.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
438.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AWA Moduler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRAMU HOLDING ApSCVR 43682571, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
Rasmus Dahlhus Urban Muncksince 15 May 2025
CVR 43682571100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RAMU HOLDING ApS, since 15 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 43682571Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AWA Moduler ApS, since 19 Dec 2022
This company
AWA Moduler ApS
CVR 43728520
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 82 | -7 | 664 |
| Operating profit | -54 | -7 | +599 |
| Result for the year | -44 | -18 | +461 |
| Equity | -4 | -22 | 439 |
| Total assets | 47 | 2 | 1,412 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -108.5% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 604 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 91% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 5 | -2note 5 | -104note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 6 | 299.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 767note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 5 | -2note 5 | -257note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028862357Hårup Østervej 19, 8600 Silkeborg