CVR 43728415Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport ad vej uden fast køreplan (493200)Odense SVFounded 21 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028861806Dianavænget 7, 5250 Odense SV
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+60%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3,8% on 2024
Result
-294,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
209,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
HERSICARE Holding ApSCVR 46425715, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2026
Mohamed Hassan Ismailsince 21 Dec 2022
CVR 46425715100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Dec 2022 to 20 Apr 2026
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes14 Apr 2026 to 20 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in HERSICARE Holding ApS, since 20 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46425715Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HersiCare ApS, since 20 Apr 2026
This company
HersiCare ApS
CVR 43728415
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 873 | 2.180 | 2.262 |
| Operating profit | +242 | +353 | -283 |
| Result for the year | +189 | +276 | -295 |
| Equity | 229 | 504 | 209 |
| Total assets | 354 | 634 | 382 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 149,7% | 3,8% |
| EBITDA | 272 | 383 | -253 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31,2% | 17,6% | -11,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 3 | -130note 3 | -49note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 96,1%note 3 | -82,7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).