CVR 43727761Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Aalborg SØFounded 22 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028861385Vedbæk 4, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
711,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-14,3% on 2024
Result
+137,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
177,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
TM Anton Madsen Holding ApSCVR 43726986, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
Anton Madsensince 22 Dec 2022
CVR 43726986100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM Anton Madsen Holding ApS, since 18 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43726986Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tømrerfirmaet Anton Madsen ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
This company
Tømrerfirmaet Anton Madsen ApS
CVR 43727761
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 637 | 831 | 712 |
| Operating profit | +369 | +3 | +188 |
| Result for the year | +288 | 0 | +137 |
| Equity | 328 | 78 | 177 |
| Total assets | 497 | 573 | 676 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -14,3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -497note 3 | -274note 3 | -581note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (22 Dec 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).