CVR 43727672Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HaderslevFounded 20 Dec 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+264.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
707.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vorbasse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMR Gruppen Holding ApSCVR 40292624, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2022
Martin Riggelsensince 20 Dec 2022
CVR 40292624100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MR Gruppen Holding ApS, since 25 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40292624Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vorbasse ApS, since 20 Dec 2022
This company
Vorbasse ApS
CVR 43727672
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 231 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +23 | +231 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +11 | +210 | +265 |
| Equity | 233 | 443 | 708 |
| Total assets | 676 | 917 | 868 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 53% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 3 | -275note 3 | -150 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 92.9%note 3 | 65.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 324note 3 | 34note 3 | -127 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (20 Dec 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028861296Vilstrup Næsvej 71, 6100 Haderslev