CVR 43721364Private limited company (ApS)Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)GentofteFounded 20 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
784,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+777,8% on 2024
Result
+509,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
687,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
LIV Holding ApSCVR 43720732, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2022
Oliver Kennett Silverhøjsince 20 Dec 2022
CVR 43720732100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LIV Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43720732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Life Inspired Vitality ApS, since 20 Dec 2022
This company
Life Inspired Vitality ApS
CVR 43721364
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | 89 | 785 |
| Operating profit | -8 | +89 | +766 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +3 | +509 |
| Equity | 32 | 35 | 687 |
| Total assets | 1.162 | 689 | 1.056 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 777,8% |
| EBITDA | -8 | 89 | 785 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -366note 4 | -344note 4 | -864note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 18note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 763note 4 | 205note 4 | -535note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028852823Jægervangen 9, 2820 Gentofte