CVR 43720147Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 19 Dec 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-18K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+493K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
18.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BICM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBJERT INVEST A/SCVR 61600116, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
C & M Invest ApSCVR 41006846, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
Martin Julius Klejs Jensensince 19 Dec 2022
CVR 6160011666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
CVR 4100684620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 32664024Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BJERT INVEST A/S, since 18 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 61600116Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BICM ApS, since 19 Dec 2022
This company
BICM ApS
CVR 43720147
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4372650150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BICM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -44 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +11,788 | +5,707 | +493 |
| Equity | 11,888 | 17,595 | 18,088 |
| Total assets | 53,609 | 61,219 | 62,979 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,149note 3 | -16,138note 3 | -13,412note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | -0.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 23,565note 3 | 27,471note 3 | 31,461note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (19 Dec 2022 to 30 Apr 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028851576Kolding Åpark 8, 6000 Kolding