CVR 43718673Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)VejleFounded 19 Dec 2022
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
229
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+0,4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
53,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15,1% on 2024
Result
+8,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Waldorf Group Holding ApSCVR 38304291, 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
Bargfeldt Holding ApSCVR 43854046, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2023
Torben Klitbosince 19 Dec 2022
CVR 3830429166,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
CVR 4385404615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6.768 | 46.845 | 53.906 |
| Operating profit | +918 | +8.212 | +10.428 |
| Result for the year | +678 | +6.370 | +8.150 |
| Equity | 718 | 7.088 | 10.238 |
| Total assets | 5.526 | 22.729 | 26.344 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 89 | 110 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 592,1% | 21,8% |
| EBITDA | 1.140 | 9.986 | 13.381 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16,8% | 21,3% | 24,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 709,1% | 23,6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.621note 3 | -4.890note 3 | -7.233note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 987%note 3 | 312,7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 8.983note 5 | 2.596note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029372671Solbjergvej 3, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1028849768Friis Hansens Vej 5, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1030434141Gråbrødrepassagen 12, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1030041522Europaplads 2, 8000 Aarhus C