CVR 43718576Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)Munke BjergbyFounded 19 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
198,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25,4% on 2024
Result
+137,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
337,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jegby Holding ApSCVR 43717022, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2022
Martin Sæther Jegstrupsince 19 Dec 2022
CVR 43717022100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jegby Holding ApS, since 19 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43717022Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ProInstall ApS, since 19 Dec 2022
This company
ProInstall ApS
CVR 43718576
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 175 | 267 | 199 |
| Operating profit | +157 | +242 | +180 |
| Result for the year | +121 | +189 | +137 |
| Equity | 161 | 275 | 337 |
| Total assets | 293 | 452 | 482 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -25,4% |
| EBITDA | 175 | 267 | 199 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -214note 3 | -232note 3 | -146note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 119,2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -212note 3 | -230note 3 | -92note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (19 Dec 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028849709Dybendalvej 3, 4190 Munke Bjergby