CVR 43717286Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EsbjergFounded 15 Dec 2022
Gross profit
10.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.6% on 2024
Result
+8.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Carl Buch Komplementar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPovl Frøsig Buch66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2022
Søren Buch Henriksen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2023
Povl Frøsig Buchsince 15 Dec 2022
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4 | 11 | 10 |
| Operating profit | +4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +8 | +8 |
| Equity | 40 | 49 | 57 |
| Total assets | 50 | 61 | 69 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 196.8% | -2.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 2 | -40note 2 | -40note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 181.8%note 3 | 62.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028848478Morsøgade 11, 6700 Esbjerg