CVR 43716662Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RoskildeFounded 16 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
21
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-5 (-19,2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3,3% on 2024
Result
+103,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
214,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mettes Holdingselskab ApSCVR 43702564, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2022
Mette Tronborg Petersensince 16 Dec 2022
CVR 43702564100% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mettes Holdingselskab ApS, since 12 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43702564Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Met med mere ApS, since 16 Dec 2022
This company
Met med mere ApS
CVR 43716662
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.498 | 4.610 | 4.764 |
| Operating profit | -141 | +414 | +210 |
| Result for the year | -250 | +320 | +104 |
| Equity | -210 | 110 | 214 |
| Total assets | 760 | 1.393 | 1.063 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 31,8% | 5,8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 514 | 310 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 11,2% | 6,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -613note 4 | -844note 4 | -570note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 500note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -253note 4 | -544note 4 | -571note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (16 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029295103Algade 15, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1028847315Store Gråbrødrestræde 10, 4000 Roskilde