CVR 43715437Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)KøgeFounded 17 Dec 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
822.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.3% on 2024
Result
-264.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
845K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Secto Design Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSecto Design Oy100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2022
Emma Maria Frenzelsince 25 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2022 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,327 | 1,251 | 822 |
| Operating profit | +351 | +243 | -328 |
| Result for the year | +246 | +168 | -264 |
| Equity | 833 | 1,109 | 845 |
| Total assets | 2,657 | 2,846 | 1,952 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5.8% | -34.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028845126Forsytiavej 18, 4600 Køge
No other current company drawn.