CVR 43711636Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 12 Dec 2022
Gross profit
66.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+58.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
78.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CIFIC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsat Cifci100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2022
Esat Cifcisince 12 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4342630350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Dec 2022 to 1 Mar 2023
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46649192100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CIFIC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16 | -32 | 67 |
| Operating profit | +16 | -33 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +12 | -32 | +58 |
| Equity | 52 | 52 | 78 |
| Total assets | 76 | 61 | 117 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -305.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -33 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (12 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028842194Midtager 33, 2605 Brøndby