CVR 43711466Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus CFounded 13 Dec 2022
Gross profit
230.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.3% on 2024
Result
+346.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UniBulk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGROSSERERGAARDEN ApSCVR 25473183, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 2 May 2025
UNIESTATE ApSCVR 31864933, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2022
and 2 moreSøren Lindved Brok Nielsensince 13 Dec 2022
CVR 2547318325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 2 May 2025
CVR 3186493325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2022
CVR 4201914325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2022
CVR 4387245125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 2 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40928278100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UniBulk ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 155 | 213 | 230 |
| Operating profit | +123 | +180 | +354 |
| Result for the year | +50 | +105 | +347 |
| Equity | 540 | 645 | 2,949 |
| Total assets | 1,556 | 1,590 | 6,836 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.2% | 8.3% |
| EBITDA | 155 | 213 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 804 | 729 | 612 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.2x | 3.4x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.3% | 10.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (13 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028842054Sydhavnsgade 7, 8000 Aarhus C