CVR 43708945Private limited company (ApS)Andre reklameaktiviteter (731190)RingstedFounded 15 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+14,3%) over 12 months
Result
+2,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mylting Capital Invest ApSCVR 43708074, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2022
Mads Nørgaard Myltingsince 15 Dec 2022
CVR 43708074100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mylting Capital Invest ApS, since 13 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43708074Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gitte's Skiltecenter ApS, since 15 Dec 2022
This company
Gitte's Skiltecenter ApS
CVR 43708945
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +2.638 | +2.847 | +3.346 |
| Result for the year | +2.061 | +2.222 | +2.496 |
| Equity | 2.101 | 2.823 | 2.611 |
| Total assets | 2.722 | 4.150 | 3.904 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 2.818 | 3.026 | 3.785 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -463note 2 | -1.607note 2 | -2.409note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 155,3%note 2 | 551,5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 113note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028837115Industriparken 14, 4100 Ringsted