CVR 43706683Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 7 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-9,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+90,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Johan Husum100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2022
Johan Husumsince 7 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4251096350% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Johan Husum Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43774891100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2022 to 6 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -7 | -10 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -7 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +68 | +90 |
| Equity | 19 | 87 | 42 |
| Total assets | 85 | 100 | 59 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 1 | -37note 1 | -3note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -27,5%note 3 | -16,9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29note 1 | -28note 1 | 10note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (7 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028834876Bakken 13, 8500 Grenaa
No other current company drawn.