CVR 43705075Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 11 Oct 2022
Result
+177.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLCP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMaria Cæcilie Langelund Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2022
Maria Cæcilie Langelund Pedersensince 11 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4024852815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3692768250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MLCP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,982 | +95 | +177 |
| Result for the year | +577 | +1,982 | +94 | +177 |
| Equity | 3,057 | 4,921 | 4,955 | 5,064 |
| Total assets | 3,062 | 4,928 | 4,963 | 5,071 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -110note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -2,746note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 39.3%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028832628Rørkærvej 87, 8722 Hedensted