CVR 43704869Private limited company (ApS)Juridiske aktiviteter (691000)København VFounded 12 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10,7% on 2024
Result
+640K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
365,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Valcelli Advokatholding ApSCVR 43704834, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Mar 2023
Oliver Meiborg Valcellisince 12 Dec 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 43704834100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2022 to 13 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valcelli Advokatholding ApS, since 12 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43704834Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valcelli Law Advokatanpartsselskab, since 12 Dec 2022
This company
Valcelli Law Advokatanpartsselskab
CVR 43704869
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 706 | 1.225 | 1.357 |
| Operating profit | +420 | +807 | +823 |
| Result for the year | +328 | +624 | +640 |
| Equity | 528 | 425 | 365 |
| Total assets | 764 | 733 | 968 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 73,5% | 10,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -598note 2 | -566note 2 | -817note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (12 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028832377Axeltorv 6, 1609 København V