CVR 43703803Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksværkFounded 13 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-8,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-29,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
166,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Nicklas Diemar Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Dec 2022
Nicklas Diemar Hansensince 13 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 13 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3914450650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DIEMAR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40873260100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2022 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -10 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +50 | -29 |
| Equity | 342 | 331 | 167 |
| Total assets | 359 | 360 | 384 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | -56note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -2,4%note 6 | -3%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (13 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028830986Industrimarken 4, 3300 Frederiksværk