CVR 43700901Private limited company (ApS)Landskabspleje (813000)MelbyFounded 8 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
339,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23,1% on 2024
Result
-40,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Quisten Holding ApSCVR 43809520, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2023
Kasper Rasmus Sørensen Appelquistsince 8 Dec 2022
CVR 43809520100% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Dec 2022 to 27 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Kasper Rasmus Sørensen Appelquist
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Quisten Holding ApS, since 27 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43809520Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tiiimber ApS, since 27 Jan 2023
This company
Tiiimber ApS
CVR 43700901
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 672 | 442 | 340 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +60 | -43 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +51 | -40 |
| Equity | 52 | 104 | 63 |
| Total assets | 171 | 186 | 149 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -34,3% | -23,1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -26 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -7,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76note 3 | -81note 3 | -35note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | -132,3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 87note 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -74note 3 | -79note 3 | -18note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028827314Tollerupvej 23, 3370 Melby