CVR 43697005Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 8 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-4,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+126K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
314,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Heimdal Thy100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2022
Mads Heimdal Thysince 8 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44053780100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Heimdal-Thy Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 748 | -13 | -5 |
| Operating profit | +364 | -13 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +287 | -4 | +126 |
| Equity | 327 | 324 | 315 |
| Total assets | 418 | 331 | 323 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -101,7% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 3 | -21note 3 | -35note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -3,3%note 4 | -1,3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -378note 3 | -190note 3 | -243note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028821693Odensevej 23, 5260 Odense S