CVR 43695355Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BagsværdFounded 8 Dec 2022
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-23% on 2024
Result
+50.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
360.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Digital Fireworks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSnowfall Holding ApSCVR 43691651, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2022
Fredrik Simon Engelhart Nannestadsince 8 Dec 2022
CVR 43691651100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2023 to 9 Jul 2024
CVR 3080665450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Dec 2023 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4369313150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Dec 2022 to 1 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Fredrik Simon Engelhart Nannestad
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Snowfall Holding ApS, since 7 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43691651Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Digital Fireworks ApS, since 8 Dec 2022
This company
Digital Fireworks ApS
CVR 43695355
Digital Fireworks ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Digital Fireworks ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40588264100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2023 to 22 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,003 | 1,367 | 1,052 |
| Operating profit | +223 | +89 | +71 |
| Result for the year | +168 | +61 | +51 |
| Equity | 248 | 309 | 360 |
| Total assets | 1,334 | 589 | 741 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 36.2% | -23% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -243 | 90 | -40note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 32.5% | 19.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028819591Højgårds Vænge 26, 2880 Bagsværd