CVR 43692992Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)VejleFounded 7 Dec 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cloud Capital A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-314.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+916.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
162.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
JE-RA HOLDING ApSCVR 33645414, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 8 Nov 2024
Vinbjerg Invest I ApSCVR 39846268, 15% to under 20% of capital, since 8 Nov 2024
and 1 moreFrank Nørgaardsince 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3364541466.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 8 Nov 2024
CVR 3984626815% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 8 Nov 2024
CVR 3984627615% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 8 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4365712715% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Nov 20247 Dec 2022 to 8 Nov 2024
CVR 4365711966.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 8 Nov 20247 Dec 2022 to 8 Nov 2024
CVR 4365710015% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Nov 20247 Dec 2022 to 8 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in JE-RA HOLDING ApS, since 10 May 2011
Holding company
CVR 33645414Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Cloud Capital A/S, since 8 Nov 2024
This company
Cloud Capital A/S
CVR 43692992
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4679240850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4410127025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cloud Capital A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Dec 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -57 | -314 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -57 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,773 | +7,492 | +916 |
| Equity | 153,773 | 161,265 | 162,181 |
| Total assets | 155,816 | 164,455 | 162,975 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155,759note 1 | -137,043note 1 | -97,705note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.4%note 1 | -0.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -154,850note 1 | -160,775note 1 | -162,475note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (7 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Ratza Hansen, den 01.06.2026, Frank Nørgaard, (formand), den 01.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Ratza Hansen, (formand), den 01.06.2026, Frank Nørgaard, den 01.06.2026.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 24.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 24.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erik Svanvig, (formand), den 07.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Nørgaard, (formand), den 07.07.2025.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.12.2022.
Virkningsdato: 07.12.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.12.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 37.500,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 43657100 Vinbjerg Invest II 2022 ApS, c/o Auction Group A/S, Ouskær 32, 7100 Vejle, den 07.12.2022, CVR-NR. 43657119 JE-RA Holding 2022 ApS, c/o Auction Group A/S, Ouskær 32, 7100 Vejle, den 07.12.2022, CVR-NR. 43657127 Vinbjerg Invest I 2022 ApS, c/o Auction Group A/S, Ouskær 32, 7100 Vejle, den 07.12.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Erik Svanvig, (formand), den 07.12.2022, Jesper Ratza Hansen, den 07.12.2022, Mette Moesby Ratza, den 07.12.2022.
Direktion:
Jesper Ratza Hansen, den 07.12.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 07.12.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
07.12.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er formuepleje, herunder at eje kapitalandele og foretage anden investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028817513Ouskær 32, 7100 Vejle