CVR 43692429Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 1 Dec 2022
Gross profit
-8.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-98.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLDC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRobertas Barisas100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2022
Robertas Barisassince 1 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43295241100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39752352100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MLDC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -389 | -316 | +174 | -99 |
| Equity | 274 | -42 | 131 | 33 |
| Total assets | 320 | 91 | 269 | 176 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -31note 4 | -69note 4 | -59note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -7.2%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | -37.9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 53note 4 | 18note 4 | 32note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 1 months (1 Dec to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028815995Odinsvej 6, 3400 Hillerød