CVR 43690191Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)København SFounded 5 Dec 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
337.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.9% on 2024
Result
+244.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
161.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abstech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Bo Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2022
Anders Bo Sørensensince 5 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -218 | 248 | 337 |
| Operating profit | -221 | +139 | +312 |
| Result for the year | -203 | +79 | +245 |
| Equity | -163 | -84 | 161 |
| Total assets | 200 | 223 | 271 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 35.9% |
| EBITDA | -218 | 147 | 319 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 59.3% | 94.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -99note 4 | -84note 4 | -250note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 40note 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 234note 4 | 134note 4 | -250note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (5 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028813550Grækenlandsvej 10, 2300 København S