CVR 43686259Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)Odense CFounded 2 Dec 2022
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
678.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6% on 2024
Result
+27.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
86K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brunsgaard Autoreparation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM Brunsgaard Holding ApSCVR 43677098, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2022
Michael Brunsgaard Mikkelsensince 2 Dec 2022
CVR 43677098100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M Brunsgaard Holding ApS, since 29 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43677098Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brunsgaard Autoreparation ApS, since 2 Dec 2022
This company
Brunsgaard Autoreparation ApS
CVR 43686259
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 639 | 640 | 679 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +6 | +38 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +3 | +28 |
| Equity | 55 | 58 | 86 |
| Total assets | 554 | 585 | 789 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.2% | 6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6 | -69 | 45 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 21% | 48.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (2 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028807712Petersmindevej 21, 5000 Odense C