CVR 43686208Private limited company (ApS)Landskabspleje (813000)SorøFounded 2 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
45
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+20 (+80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20,4% on 2024
Result
+3,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
MD Holding 2023 ApSCVR 44003457, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2023
Morten Dyrlundsince 2 Dec 2022
CVR 44003457100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2022 to 21 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MD Holding 2023 ApS, since 21 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 44003457Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MDAS ApS, since 21 Apr 2023
This company
MDAS ApS
CVR 43686208
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7.955 | 13.611 | 16.383 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +2.626 | +4.148 |
| Result for the year | +1.067 | +2.249 | +3.230 |
| Equity | 1.107 | 3.356 | 5.404 |
| Total assets | 13.392 | 14.600 | 19.465 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 21 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 71,1% | 20,4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.636 | 4.157 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 19,4% | 25,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 90,9% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.032note 4 | -2.724note 4 | -4.645note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 574,9%note 4 | 452,1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 85note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7.524note 4 | -8.935note 4 | -5.721note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (2 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028807674Plantagevej 9, 4180 Sorø