CVR 43686119Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÅlsgårdeFounded 2 Dec 2022
Gross profit
864.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+485.1% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Andreas T Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Kofoed Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2022
Andreas Kofoed Thomsensince 2 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45323870100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43687999100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Andreas T Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 92 | 148 | 865 |
| Operating profit | +81 | +103 | +694 |
| Result for the year | +3,054 | +2,684 | +2,532 |
| Equity | 3,094 | 5,717 | 8,182 |
| Total assets | 4,278 | 5,772 | 11,181 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 61% | 485.1% |
| EBITDA | 92 | 148 | 865 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 2 | -644note 2 | -3,815note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2%note 2 | 11.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 635note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (2 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028807631Møllevej 30, 3140 Ålsgårde