CVR 43685848Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)ÅbyhøjFounded 5 Dec 2022
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-14% on 2024
Result
+592.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DFTI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDFTI Holding ApSCVR 43685309, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2022
Dorte Vibeke Jensensince 5 Dec 2022
CVR 43685309100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DFTI Holding ApS, since 5 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43685309Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DFTI ApS, since 5 Dec 2022
This company
DFTI ApS
CVR 43685848
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,761 | 3,627 | 3,118 |
| Operating profit | -97 | +1,256 | +762 |
| Result for the year | -99 | +964 | +593 |
| Equity | 101 | 1,065 | 1,523 |
| Total assets | 3,929 | 4,343 | 4,026 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 31.4% | -14% |
| EBITDA | 293 | 1,646 | 1,152 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.6% | 45.4% | 37% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -345note 2 | -1,163note 2 | -1,109note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 376%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (5 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028807453Yrsavej 34, 8230 Åbyhøj