CVR 43685759Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HolmegaardFounded 30 Nov 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+58.2% on 2024
Result
+267.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
558.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ORB Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM&C Flintegaard Holding ApSCVR 43173073, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2022
Michael Flintegaard Hansensince 30 Nov 2022
CVR 43173073100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,186 | 714 | 1,130 |
| Operating profit | +418 | -67 | +350 |
| Result for the year | +320 | -69 | +267 |
| Equity | 360 | 291 | 558 |
| Total assets | 539 | 394 | 840 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -39.8% | 58.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -88note 2 | -91note 2 | -581note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.3%note 3 | 302.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (30 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028807410Platanvej 75, 4684 Holmegaard