CVR 43674765Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 28 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028792316Store Kirkestræde 3, 1073 København K
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-63K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-49,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Christoffer Hartung Roslyng50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2022
Signe Hartung Roslyng50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Christoffer Hartung Roslyngsince 28 Nov 2022
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2022
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39428911100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Caprock Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -63 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -8 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -6 | -7 | -49 |
| Equity | 1.688 | 1.680 | 1.631 |
| Total assets | 1.698 | 1.758 | 1.941 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | -35note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -0,4%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (28 Nov 2022 to 31 Aug 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Caprock Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
Caprock Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Dec 2026.
No other current company drawn.