CVR 43670433Private limited company (ApS)Skønhedspleje og anden skønhedsbehandling (962200)København NVFounded 25 Nov 2022
Employees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.5% on 2024
Result
+795.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Drop in Nails ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAleksandra Kalezic100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2023
Aleksandra Kalezicsince 9 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 19270939100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2022 to 9 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,546 | 4,665 | 5,715 |
| Operating profit | +1,404 | +1,759 | +912 |
| Result for the year | +1,092 | +1,257 | +796 |
| Equity | 1,132 | 2,389 | 3,184 |
| Total assets | 1,813 | 3,209 | 4,009 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 10 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 83.3% | 22.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,404 | 3,518 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.2% | 75.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 70% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,813note 3 | -1,990note 3 | -3,989note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (25 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028786839Frederikssundsvej 25, 2400 København NV
P-number 1029346883Toftegårds Allé 49, 2500 Valby