CVR 43663224Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)ValbyFounded 22 Nov 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
411.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+67.6% on 2024
Result
+143K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Contentlab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAhmad Holding 2020 ApSCVR 41144254, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2022
Bahlou ApSCVR 44660342, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2026
Ahmad Tahasince 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4114425466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4466034225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ahmad Holding 2020 ApS, since 5 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41144254Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Contentlab ApS, since 22 Nov 2022
This company
Contentlab ApS
CVR 43663224
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3 | 246 | 411 |
| Operating profit | -137 | +48 | +192 |
| Result for the year | -137 | +48 | +143 |
| Equity | -97 | -49 | 94 |
| Total assets | 88 | 117 | 262 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 8,844.3% | 67.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -82note 2 | -68note 2 | -27note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 70note 2 | 84note 2 | -17note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (22 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028777635Toftegårds Allé 34, 2500 Valby