CVR 43657968Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)BrabrandFounded 21 Nov 2022
Gross profit
90K
DKK, annual report 2025
+168.1% on 2024
Result
-18.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
686.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A.K.J. Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA.K.J. Holding ApSCVR 38793349, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2022
Anders Koba Jensensince 21 Nov 2022
CVR 38793349100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.K.J. Holding ApS, since 12 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38793349Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.K.J. Ejendomme ApS, since 21 Nov 2022
This company
A.K.J. Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43657968
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 36 | 34 | 90 |
| Operating profit | +14 | +7 | +64 |
| Result for the year | -103 | -57 | -19 |
| Equity | 37 | -20 | 686 |
| Total assets | 1,534 | 1,554 | 1,456 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -6.3% | 168.1% |
| EBITDA | 36 | 34 | 90 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 736 | 679 | 706 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 20.5x | 20.2x | 7.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.8%note 2 | 4.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,423 | 1,449 | 707 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (21 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028769829Hovedgaden 82, 8220 Brabrand