CVR 43656155Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)HundestedFounded 11 Nov 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
154K
DKK, annual report 2025
-74.4% on 2024
Result
+107.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
359.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Apricot ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRico Sandager66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2022
Sofia Rose Sandager10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
and 1 moreRico Sandagersince 11 Nov 2022
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 11 Nov 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,216 | 602 | 154 |
| Operating profit | +554 | +102 | +139 |
| Result for the year | +422 | +72 | +108 |
| Equity | 672 | 322 | 359 |
| Total assets | 915 | 358 | 375 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -74.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -634note 3 | -234note 3 | -150note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 124.1%note 3 | 72.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (11 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028767656Plantagevej 16, 3390 Hundested
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.