CVR 43655329Private limited company (ApS)Drift af fitnesscentre (931300)BrammingFounded 10 Nov 2022
Employees
14
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+32.3% on 2024
Result
+111.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
641.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PULSN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexASNI Holding ApSCVR 38793284, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2022
Asger Dejgaard Nielsensince 10 Nov 2022
CVR 38793284100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASNI Holding ApS, since 6 Jul 2017
Holding company
CVR 38793284Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PULSN ApS, since 10 Nov 2022
This company
PULSN ApS
CVR 43655329
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,006 | 1,259 | 1,665 |
| Operating profit | +517 | +244 | +224 |
| Result for the year | +382 | +108 | +111 |
| Equity | 422 | 530 | 641 |
| Total assets | 1,410 | 3,202 | 2,557 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 32.3% |
| EBITDA | 818 | 905 | 925 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 81.3% | 71.9% | 55.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 2 | -87note 2 | -51note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 43.7%note 2 | 33.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 2,376note 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 460note 2 | 1,355note 2 | 847note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028766897N.A.Jørgensens Plads 5, 6740 Bramming