CVR 43642979Private limited company (ApS)Drift af frisør- og barbersaloner (962100)København ØFounded 10 Nov 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
19
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+46.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.8% on 2024
Result
-69.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
400K
DKK, annual report 2025
Casper Thiemke Chau50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2025
Casper Thiemke Chausince 10 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 959 | 2,766 | 3,119 |
| Operating profit | -437 | +31 | -69 |
| Result for the year | -437 | +31 | -69 |
| Equity | -397 | 68 | 400 |
| Total assets | 280 | 533 | 1,906 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.8% |
| EBITDA | -437 | 102 | -16 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -45.6% | 3.7% | -0.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 110 | 149 | 140 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1.5x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | -14.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 284note 7 | 190note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 410 | 149 | 140 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
MEOMÉ APS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Jan 2027.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031593944Gammel Kongevej 147, 1850 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1028747981Østerbrogade 136, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1031593952Klareboderne 2, 1115 København K