CVR 43641964Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)StenderupFounded 9 Nov 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Result
+214.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søbo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSB 23 Holding ApSCVR 44142236, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2023
Henrik Boller Laursensince 9 Nov 2022
CVR 44142236100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2022 to 24 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in SB 23 Holding ApS, since 24 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44142236Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Søbo ApS, since 24 Jun 2023
This company
Søbo ApS
CVR 43641964
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +226 | +131 | +326 |
| Result for the year | +169 | +103 | +214 |
| Equity | 12,207 | 12,311 | 12,525 |
| Total assets | 13,914 | 13,976 | 15,570 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 250 | 155 | 350 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -493 | -590 | -148note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.9% | 2.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,337note 3 | 41note 3 | 2,045note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (9 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028746888Dallerupvej 5, 8781 Stenderup