CVR 43640984Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)MunkeboFounded 13 Nov 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+68.3% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mini Homes ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHardarson Holding ApSCVR 45976149, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2025
Henrý Kristófer Harðarsonsince 13 Nov 2022
CVR 45976149100% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Nov 2022 to 23 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hardarson Holding ApS, since 23 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45976149Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mini Homes ApS, since 23 Oct 2025
This company
Mini Homes ApS
CVR 43640984
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | 1,037 | 1,745 |
| Operating profit | -46 | +910 | +1,503 |
| Result for the year | -122 | +685 | +1,083 |
| Equity | -82 | 603 | 1,687 |
| Total assets | 1,687 | 2,787 | 4,134 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2,780.2% | 67.8% |
| EBITDA | -19 | 1,037 | 1,631 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 93.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 840 | 910 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 0.8x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 63.3% | 57.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 561note 6 | 760note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,343 | 626 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (13 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028744133Garbækstofte 8, 5330 Munkebo