CVR 43636472Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SøborgFounded 10 Nov 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Revenue
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.3% on 2024
Result
+528K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
583.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BioPactor ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexProminent PE ApSCVR 44831821, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2024
Mohamed Abdirashid Warsamesince 10 Nov 2022
CVR 44831821100% of capital and votessince 15 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2022 to 15 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Mohamed Abdirashid Warsame
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Prominent PE ApS, since 15 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44831821Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BioPactor ApS, since 15 May 2024
This company
BioPactor ApS
CVR 43636472
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 5,674 | 3,216 |
| Gross profit | 1,557 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +840 | +1,484 | +681 |
| Result for the year | +633 | +1,118 | +528 |
| Equity | 673 | 1,792 | 583 |
| Total assets | 938 | 2,397 | 1,459 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -43.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 26.2% | 21.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -756note 3 | -1,691note 3 | -1,237note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 12,723%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028740324Automatikvej 1, 2860 Søborg