CVR 43618334Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 2 Nov 2022
Gross profit
2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028715036Tuborg Havnevej 19, 2900 Hellerup
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NNF General Partner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNOVO NORDISK FONDENCVR 10582989, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2022
Mads Krogsgaard Thomsensince 2 Nov 2022
CVR 10582989100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6 | 12 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Result for the year | -2 | 0 | -2 |
| Equity | 38 | 38 | 36 |
| Total assets | 48 | 56 | 44 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -50% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -66.7%note 2 | 33.3%note 2 | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 3 | -55note 3 | -31note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47note 3 | -55note 3 | -43note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (2 Nov 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).