CVR 43612697Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 18 Oct 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-6.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+427.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
520.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P Sloth Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPatrik Sloth Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2022
Patrik Sloth Nielsensince 18 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 18 more one level down.
CVR 4361105410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 38523872100% of capital and votes
CVR 34480737100% of capital and votes
CVR 45191958100% of capital and votes
CVR 43678523100% of capital and votes
CVR 4281501220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 436409765% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 43131842100% of capital and votes
CVR 46608682100% of capital and votes
CVR 46608666100% of capital and votes
CVR 45724085100% of capital and votes
CVR 44012235100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P Sloth Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -73 | +367 | +427 |
| Equity | -33 | 216 | 521 |
| Total assets | 3,752 | 2,306 | 2,305 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 3 | -3note 3 | -2note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -7.9%note 4 | -1.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (18 Oct 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028705936Seglet 4, 7500 Holstebro