CVR 43610414Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Frederiksberg CFounded 31 Oct 2022
Gross profit
-104.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-103.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
715.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simply Technologies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTOKHOLM HOLDING ApSCVR 32350224, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2022
ByteWiz Holding ApSCVR 37592773, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2022
and 1 moreNiels Schmidt Færgstedsince 31 Oct 2022
CVR 3235022433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2022
CVR 3759257920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2022
CVR 3759277333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -236 | -15 | -105 |
| Operating profit | -236 | Not reported | -105 |
| Result for the year | -188 | -11 | -103 |
| Equity | -148 | 819 | 715 |
| Total assets | 117 | 826 | 727 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 198 | -748 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -18.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (31 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028704182Carl Bernhards Vej 3, 1817 Frederiksberg C