CVR 43603167Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af elektriske fordelings- og kontrolapparater (271200)HolstedFounded 26 Oct 2022
Gross profit
120.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.1% on 2024
Result
+46.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mkwork ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Maagaard Kærlev100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2022
Morten Maagaard Kærlevsince 26 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 466 | 183 | 120 |
| Operating profit | +181 | +8 | +89 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +8 | +46 |
| Equity | 40 | 48 | 94 |
| Total assets | 336 | 94 | 356 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,476.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 237 | -64note 4 | 27 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 4.6%note 5 | 112% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 325note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028695558Møllegade 19, 6670 Holsted